RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Vanguard University Track and Field and Cross Country - Costa Mesa, California
Lions
55 Fair Dr, Costa Mesa, California, 92626, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Rebecca Sopp
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
5
)
View
News (
5
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2007 / 2008 - (1 articles)
2008 / 2009 - (1 articles)
2009 / 2010 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - Occidental Oxy Invite
Published by
ross
May 5th 2010, 1:39am
Comments
Occidental Oxy Invite
- May 8, 2010
Los Angeles, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aag Elite Tr
adidas
Aerosportz
Alaska-Anchorage
Azusa Pacific
Bandits TC
Bermuda
Boulder Express
Boulder Running Company
Brc/Adidas
Brooks/Dukes
Cal Baptist
Cal Coast
Cal Coast Tr
California Lutheran
California Tech
Chico State
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Colorado College
Concordia-Irvine
CS Fullerton
CS Northridge
CS San Marcos
D Knight Int
DoublePillar
Elite Athlete
Evo Track Club
Fluffy Bunny
Fresno Pacific
GuamBomb TC
Haiti
Hawaii Manoa
HSI International
IV Track Clu
La Verne
Loyola Marymount
Mexico
Montgomery T
Morley Field
Murrieta Mav
Nike
Nike Team Run L
NYAC
Occidental
Ordre du Tem
Pacific
Perpetual Motion TC
PNG
Point Loma Nazarene
Pomona-Pitzer
Redlands
Rehab United
Run With Us
Runners Roost
San Diego Tr
San Gabriel Vall
Santa Monica TC
See Jane Run
Sheffield El
Shore Athletic Club
Show Time In
So Cal Cheetahs
So Cal Track Club
Soka
South Bay TC
Speed Unlimi
Synergy TC
Team Bonners
The Master's
Track West
U of San Diego
UC Irvine
UC Riverside
UC Santa Barbara
UCLA
Unattached
USC
USOC-CV
USOC-Paralympic
Utah Valley University
Vanguard
Westmont
Whittier
Willamette Striders
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
5k
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
5k
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dixon, Leroy
HSI Internationa
10.21
+0.6
1
1
Duncan, Marcus
Aag Elite Tr
10.37
+0.5
2
2
edgar, tyrone
Nike
10.41
+0.6
1
3
Tobler, JaRod
USOC-CV
10.52
+0.6
1
1
Brown, Omar
12
Unattached
10.56
+1.5
3
2
Dees, Damon
11
Unattached
10.71
+1.5
3
2
Egbe, Amechi
9
USC
10.81
+0.5
2
3
Gault, Willie
Unattached
10.84
+0.5
2
3
Beer, Beidi
10
Unattached
10.84
+1.5
3
4
Keene, Zachary
10
Azusa Pacific
10.85
+0.5
2
1
Gray, Brandon
D Knight Int
10.89
+0.0
4
5
Thomas, McDougald
12
CS San Marcos
10.89
+0.5
2
4
al shabanat, mohammed
10
Unattached
10.92
+0.6
1
4
Woods, DeAndrae
10
CS Fullerton
10.92
+1.5
3
6
Reddy, Julian
GuamBomb TC
10.98
+0.5
2
2
Blackmon, Jestin
11
CS Fullerton
11.00
+0.0
4
3
Kazub, Adam
12
La Verne
11.01
+0.0
4
5
Cain, Josh
Unattached
11.03
+0.6
1
4
May, Javon
9
CS Fullerton
11.05
+0.0
4
5
Burnett, Antonio
9
USC
11.05
+1.5
3
6
Montgomery, Qwynn
Unattached
11.08
+1.5
3
1
DeWolf, Austen
9
Alaska-Anchorage
11.17
+1.1
5
2
M, T
Unattached
11.19
+1.1
5
5
Preston, Demietrius
11
Alaska-Anchorage
11.22
+0.0
4
1
Russell, Eric
10
Speed Unlimi
11.35
+0.3
6
3
Allen, AJ
9
Alaska-Anchorage
11.38
+1.1
5
4
Nakaoka, Richard
10
Redlands
11.45
+1.1
5
5
Wood, Jeffrey
12
Unattached
11.73
+1.1
5
2
Russell, Kenneth
Montgomery T
11.92
+0.3
6
6
Akasu, Kiyoshi
9
Soka
11.93
+1.1
5
6
Moxley, James
10
Unattached
11.96
+0.0
4
3
Oliver, Headley
Track West
11.98
+0.3
6
4
Clemons, Kortney
USOC-Paralympic
14.88
+0.3
6
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dixon, Leroy
HSI Internationa
20.78
+0.7
1
2
White, Deun
Aag Elite Tr
20.94
+0.7
1
3
Tobler, JaRod
USOC-CV
21.38
+0.7
1
1
Vernon- Reynolds, Gian
10
Soka
21.43
-0.1
2
4
edgar, tyrone
Nike
21.54
+0.7
1
1
Reddy, Julian
GuamBomb TC
21.76
-0.3
3
2
Luther, Bryan
10
CS Fullerton
21.77
-0.1
2
5
Caesar, Kelsey
11
Unattached
21.90
+0.7
1
2
Gault, Willie
Unattached
22.12
-0.3
3
1
May, Javon
9
CS Fullerton
22.18
+0.5
4
3
Russell, Eric
10
Speed Unlimi
22.24
-0.3
3
3
Keene, Zachary
10
Azusa Pacific
22.26
-0.1
2
4
Wells-Anders, Chris
Unattached
22.26
-0.3
3
5
Kazub, Adam
12
La Verne
22.28
-0.3
3
2
Jackson, Sean
10
USC
22.31
+0.5
4
1
Abram, Terrence
9
USC
22.43
+0.9
5
3
Unknown Athlete
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
22.47
+0.5
4
1
DeWolf, Austen
9
Alaska-Anchorage
22.50
+0.8
6
4
Jester, Dominic
11
Unattached
22.63
+0.5
4
2
Preston, Demietrius
11
Alaska-Anchorage
22.78
+0.9
5
6
al shabanat, mohammed
10
Unattached
22.79
-0.3
3
3
Gray, Brandon
D Knight Int
23.05
+0.9
5
5
Rabb, Brian
12
Unattached
23.23
+0.5
4
2
Russell, Kenneth
Montgomery T
23.57
+0.8
6
1
Allen, AJ
9
Alaska-Anchorage
23.67
+0.9
7
4
Santizo, Fredy
11
Unattached
23.92
+0.9
5
2
Chavez, Walter
Show Time In
25.37
+0.9
7
6
Peck, Ethan
Track West
25.46
+0.5
4
4
Bacon, Kawaskii
Aag Elite Tr
NT
-0.1
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Venel, Teddy
HSI Internationa
46.61
1
2
Johnson, Rashaad
12
Perpetual Motion
47.28
1
1
Fortugno, Marcus
10
La Verne
48.01
2
2
Johnson, Eric
Unattached
48.15
2
3
Hewitt, Ethan
9
Alaska-Anchorage
48.15
1
1
Powell, Quentin
11
UCLA
48.17
3
2
Gime, Wala
PNG
48.26
3
3
Devore, Tariq
Unattached
48.48
2
4
Stein, Nicholas
12
CS San Marcos
48.53
2
3
Coan, Brian
11
California Luthe
48.56
3
5
Green, Andy
11
Redlands
48.56
2
1
Ray, Aaron
10
CS Fullerton
48.79
4
2
Kakuda, Ronsen
12
Point Loma Nazar
48.81
4
4
Jester, Dominic
11
Unattached
49.55
3
6
McLaughlin, James
12
Alaska-Anchorage
49.98
2
5
Wallengren, Daniel
9
Redlands
50.01
3
6
Shorey, Ryan
9
Redlands
50.01
3
3
Morrisette, Dijon
10
USC
50.05
4
4
Grant, Brandon
12
Alaska-Anchorage
50.38
4
5
Truax, Bradley
9
Alaska-Anchorage
50.65
4
6
Houssain, Nadim
9
UC Santa Barbara
50.70
4
7
Cahuzac, Thomas
10
Occidental
50.84
4
1
Feldman, Zachary
11
Pomona-Pitzer
51.74
5
2
Garrett, Adam
9
CS Fullerton
52.19
5
3
Chavez, Walter
Show Time In
55.26
5
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Primm, Cory
11
UCLA
1:46.63
1
2
Shaw, Brandon
Evo Track Club
1:46.75
1
3
Johnson, Jonathan
Santa Monica TC
1:46.78
1
4
Mumba, Prince
12
Santa Monica TC
1:46.87
1
1
Martin, Ryan
11
UC Santa Barbara
1:48.35
2
2
Crawford, Scott
12
UCLA
1:48.77
2
3
Simmons, Jonathan
10
UCLA
1:49.31
2
4
Rowberry, Tim
10
Utah Valley Univ
1:49.34
2
5
Patterson, Marlon
12
UCLA
1:49.35
2
5
Brett, Campfield
11
CS San Marcos
1:49.47
1
6
Hatch, James
Boulder Running
1:49.52
2
6
Twijukye, Reuben
12
Santa Monica TC
1:49.62
1
1
Botma, Corey
11
Point Loma Nazar
1:50.97
3
7
Norton, Steve
10
UCLA
1:51.27
2
7
Mahoney, Brendon
NYAC
1:51.89
1
8
Parker, Rusty
10
UC Santa Barbara
1:52.25
2
2
Bezamat-Homer, Andreas
11
USC
1:52.26
3
3
Edwards, David
12
CS San Marcos
1:52.37
3
9
Ngula, Emmanuel
Unattached
1:52.46
2
10
Greenhouse, Marrico
Track West
1:52.79
2
1
Adkins, Aaron
9
USC
1:52.84
7
4
Marsalis, Wynton
12
Pomona-Pitzer
1:52.92
3
5
Dsida, Brad
11
Colorado College
1:53.14
3
8
Thornton, Nicholas
Unattached
1:53.25
1
6
Mitchell, Anthony
Aerosportz
1:53.48
3
1
Williams, Eric
11
Westmont
1:54.07
4
2
Goodin, Jacob
11
Westmont
1:54.91
4
7
Ashby, Duncan
10
Redlands
1:55.23
3
1
Shiney, Matthew
9
Westmont
1:55.51
6
3
Arms, Oran
10
Loyola Marymount
1:55.53
4
4
Marshall, Thomas
9
Redlands
1:55.78
4
5
Reed, Evan
10
California Luthe
1:55.98
4
6
Bradley, Steven
9
Unattached
1:56.00
4
2
Polhill, Thomas
12
CS San Marcos
1:56.10
6
8
Hernandez, Gustavo
11
CS Northridge
1:56.22
3
1
Boyd, Jeffrey
Unattached
1:56.36
5
7
Fitzgerald, Patrick
12
CS San Marcos
1:56.43
4
2
Rottich, Paul
12
Alaska-Anchorage
1:56.78
5
8
Hankes, Ryan
9
CS Fullerton
1:56.86
4
3
kahsay, Gabe
Unattached
1:57.37
5
9
Drisdom, Dennis
Track West
1:58.06
3
4
Ruiz, Pablo
Unattached
1:59.47
5
3
Ruffino, Tyler
10
CS Fullerton
1:59.58
6
5
Moore, Rashaad
9
UC Riverside
1:59.81
5
6
Cordova, Christopher
10
Unattached
1:59.98
5
2
Starinieri, Nicholas
10
Soka
2:00.10
7
7
Erhardt, Cameron
Morley Field
2:00.25
5
10
Weaver, Rafer
Track West
2:00.26
3
8
Carson, Noah
12
Occidental
2:00.49
5
4
Davila, Michael
Unattached
2:00.57
6
9
Hernandez, Andrew
12
Unattached
2:00.96
5
5
Lopez, Marcus
Morley Field
2:01.01
6
6
Evans, Casey
12
CS San Marcos
2:01.04
6
7
Bernal, Nick
San Diego Tr
2:01.05
6
3
Gourdeau, Garrison
9
Westmont
2:01.09
7
10
Hill, Thomas
10
Alaska-Anchorage
2:01.18
5
9
Amescua, Joe
10
Unattached
2:01.91
4
8
Garcia, Daniel
9
CS Northridge
2:02.36
6
9
Chambers, Keith
Unattached
2:02.37
6
10
dorado, ricky
10
Unattached
2:02.56
6
4
Deanitz, Luke
Morley Field
2:03.68
7
11
Hernandez, Denny
10
Unattached
2:04.84
6
12
Jax, Kyle
11
Unattached
2:05.09
6
11
Carlos, Luke
Unattached
2:05.80
5
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Okolle, Tony
Santa Monica TC
3:48.95
1
2
Magut, Abendego
10
Azusa Pacific
3:49.22
1
3
Hall, Chad
Unattached
3:49.31
1
4
Mering, John
12
Pomona-Pitzer
3:49.37
1
5
Kangogo, Alfred
10
Alaska-Anchorage
3:49.60
1
6
Goodin, Jacob
11
Westmont
3:51.29
1
7
Brainerd, Jackson
10
Colorado College
3:51.30
1
8
Wagner, Andrew
11
Colorado College
3:52.03
1
1
Chelimo, Micah
9
Alaska-Anchorage
3:52.48
2
9
Juiliano, David
Boulder Express
3:52.82
1
2
Heredia, Adam
11
La Verne
3:53.03
2
3
Carley, John
9
USC
3:53.27
2
4
Unknown Athlete
11
Claremont-Mudd-S
3:53.52
2
5
Unknown Athlete
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
3:57.29
2
6
Flaherty, Chris
Morley Field
3:57.81
2
7
Frick, Baxter
2
Unattached
3:58.10
2
8
Rottich, Paul
12
Alaska-Anchorage
3:58.59
2
9
Gillis, Brian
12
Pomona-Pitzer
3:58.76
2
10
Crabo, Anders
10
Pomona-Pitzer
3:59.43
2
1
Timphony, JJ
12
Azusa Pacific
3:59.85
3
10
LaCava, Daniel
12
Loyola Marymount
4:00.11
1
11
Nelson, Rex
10
UC Irvine
4:00.95
2
2
Unknown Athlete
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
4:03.19
3
3
Kleinsasser, Eric
10
Occidental
4:04.40
3
4
Lopez, Nelson
11
Bandits TC
4:04.42
3
5
Shaw, Hale
10
Pomona-Pitzer
4:05.93
3
6
Duarte, Jason
Unattached
4:06.87
3
7
Gonzales, Marvin
11
CS Northridge
4:07.77
3
8
Wysocki, Michael
10
Unattached
4:08.17
3
9
Haley, Justin
Morley Field
4:08.55
3
10
Carlone, Michael
9
Loyola Marymount
4:08.86
3
11
Madrid, Javier
10
Cal Baptist
4:10.38
3
12
Brewer, C.J.
12
Unattached
4:14.06
3
13
Mora, Julio
9
CS Northridge
4:16.75
3
14
Meza, Rogan
9
Unattached
4:19.50
3
12
Govi, Alec
9
UCLA
4:19.65
2
Mens 3000m Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
sallberg, jacques
7
Unattached
8:50.63
1
2
Sisay, Ezkyas
12
Unattached
8:55.50
1
3
Norris, Trac
9
Utah Valley Univ
8:56.38
1
4
Orozco, Fernando
9
Vanguard
9:36.65
1
5
Enscoe, Charles
11
Pomona-Pitzer
9:36.71
1
6
Seyler, Nathan
9
The Master's
9:43.71
1
7
Winston, Spencer
11
Azusa Pacific
9:48.89
1
8
Matejka, Brett
10
UC Irvine
9:49.16
1
9
Sorenson, Daniel
11
Unattached
9:53.24
1
10
Lacambra, Anthony
9
Azusa Pacific
9:55.92
1
11
Campos, Alan
11
Chico State
10:01.46
1
12
Gutierrez, Jose
9
CS Fullerton
10:02.08
1
13
Mahony, Rory
11
UC Irvine
10:03.66
1
14
Gerken, Max
10
Colorado College
10:04.13
1
15
Dustin, Blankenship
9
CS San Marcos
10:04.34
1
16
gonia, michael
Unattached
10:05.17
1
17
Lewton, Forrest
12
Azusa Pacific
10:05.87
1
18
Perez, Eddie
12
CS Fullerton
10:32.41
1
19
Juliano, Sam
12
Unattached
10:38.26
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cheseto, Marko
11
Alaska-Anchorage
13:58.85
1
2
Braden, Forest
Team Bonners
14:19.50
1
3
Solis, Anthony
Unattached
14:24.89
1
4
Pizzo, Anthony
9
The Master's
14:25.73
1
5
Chaves, Kevin
Run With Us
14:29.60
1
6
Buhler, Jacob
12
Utah Valley Univ
14:34.40
1
7
Ibarra, Luis
Nike Team Run L
14:36.21
1
8
Cook, Roosevelt
12
Cal Coast Tr
14:37.33
1
9
Frias, Chris
9
Unattached
14:37.50
1
10
Chettle, Jesse
12
Brc/Adidas
14:37.85
1
11
Reed, Tyler
9
Unattached
14:39.33
1
12
Torres, Zack
9
UCLA
14:41.31
1
13
Scheulen, Florian
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
14:44.64
1
14
Lema, Nohe
9
Unattached
14:45.43
1
15
Balster, Kevin
5
Unattached
14:46.38
1
16
valenzuela, jason
Unattached
14:50.27
1
17
Gilbertson, John
9
The Master's
14:51.48
1
18
Muluken, Beressa
11
CS San Marcos
14:52.81
1
19
Venegas, Eddie
Runners Roost
14:53.30
1
20
Innes, Greg
9
Loyola Marymount
14:53.99
1
21
Western, Nelson
9
CS San Marcos
14:55.61
1
22
Hesch, Christian
Nike Team Run L
14:57.32
1
23
Nelson, Robby
Brooks/Dukes
15:00.39
1
1
Garcia, Francisco
11
Unattached
15:03.27
2
2
Van Dyke, Matt
Unattached
15:07.40
2
3
Kear, Casey
12
Point Loma Nazar
15:08.10
2
4
Day, Matthew
9
Westmont
15:08.35
2
5
Truesdell, Donald
10
Chico State
15:12.70
2
6
Gomez, Alex
Unattached
15:13.01
2
7
Carrell, John
9
CS Fullerton
15:13.30
2
8
Jones, Ren
9
CS Fullerton
15:13.70
2
24
Lockert, Sterling
9
Loyola Marymount
15:14.29
1
9
MacNeil, William
10
Point Loma Nazar
15:14.87
2
10
Utas, Andrew
Santa Monica TC
15:15.86
2
25
Jackson, Jeff
12
The Master's
15:16.26
1
26
Whichard, Doug
Unattached
15:20.10
1
11
Rodriguez, Cesar
12
Fresno Pacific
15:20.24
2
12
Ordinola, Carlo
10
Unattached
15:20.41
2
13
Anderson, Erik
Morley Field
15:22.21
2
14
Wysocki, Michael
10
Unattached
15:26.19
2
15
Cutter, John
Morley Field
15:30.61
2
16
Kalmus, Jeremy
11
Redlands
15:30.85
2
17
Ritekwiang, William
9
Alaska-Anchorage
15:32.51
2
18
Olsen, Torrey
Run With Us
15:34.94
2
19
Agrawal, AJ
Morley Field
15:37.10
2
20
Griepenburg, Bjorn
10
IV Track Clu
15:37.29
2
21
Balmer, Paul
10
Pomona-Pitzer
15:39.23
2
22
Purcell, Kevin
Fluffy Bunny
15:42.60
2
23
Jones, Brant
9
Point Loma Nazar
15:46.74
2
24
Smith, Shane
Morley Field
15:53.34
2
25
Waltman, Jonathan
10
IV Track Clu
15:54.91
2
26
Sacco, Tyson
Fluffy Bunny
15:57.88
2
27
Kraft, Daniel
11
Colorado College
16:03.89
2
27
Muhudin, Roblet
12
Unattached
16:09.08
1
28
Cornish, Christopher
Unattached
16:29.91
2
29
Rangel, Agustin
9
Unattached
19:07.75
2
28
Kangogo, Alfred
10
Alaska-Anchorage
NT
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DeGrammont, Dominique
Haiti
13.44
-0.3
1
2
kelley, Kai
Unattached
13.63
-0.3
1
3
Clay, Bryan
Nike
13.64
-0.3
1
4
Spurlock, Oscar
11
USC
14.04
-0.3
1
5
Williams, Robert
Unattached
14.11
-0.3
1
6
hines, alfred
Unattached
14.60
-0.3
1
7
Blanchard, Ross
11
Redlands
14.75
-0.3
1
1
Clark, Cameron
10
Redlands
15.52
+1.1
2
2
Gladney, Freddie
11
UC Irvine
15.75
+1.1
2
3
Chessum, Ian
11
Azusa Pacific
15.99
+1.1
2
4
Moore, Sharaud
South Bay TC
16.24
+1.1
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Sean
Unattached
51.45
1
2
Ikwuakor, AK
Evo Track Club
51.55
1
1
Harbor, Anthony
11
CS San Marcos
51.83
2
3
Walker, Duane
10
USC
52.48
1
2
Workman, Bobby
Unattached
52.60
2
4
Ferguson Jr, Kenneth
adidas
52.67
1
3
Martin, Jimmy
9
UC Santa Barbara
53.04
2
4
Lewis, Sean
9
Point Loma Nazar
53.15
2
5
ott wright, kevin
Unattached
53.18
2
6
Guenther, Peter
9
UC Riverside
54.06
2
5
Elston, Darryl
12
Unattached
54.25
1
7
Hoesterey, Tim
11
Redlands
54.63
2
1
Ezell, Slater
9
Azusa Pacific
55.36
3
6
Wyatt, Reggie
9
USC
55.36
1
1
Someya, Yuto
12
CS San Marcos
55.37
4
8
Sarmiento, Yusef
Unattached
55.42
2
2
Clark, Andrew
11
Fresno Pacific
55.60
3
3
hines, alfred
Unattached
56.06
3
4
douglas, shawn
12
Unattached
56.64
3
5
Clark, Cameron
10
Redlands
56.91
3
6
birade, laurent
So Cal Track Clu
57.27
3
2
Perez, David
11
CS Northridge
57.43
4
7
Wallace, Gerald
D Knight Int
57.64
3
3
Couvrey-Jacobs, Gavin
9
CS Fullerton
58.05
4
8
williams, deon
9
Unattached
58.19
3
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Luther, May,
Woods, Brown
CS Fullerton
41.82
1
2
Grant, McLaughl,
DeWolf, Preston
Alaska-Anchorage
42.34
1
3
Lewis, Kakuda,
Mead, Davidson
Point Loma Nazar
42.58
1
4
Nakaoka, Hoestere,
Shorey, Blanchar
Redlands
42.77
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Stein,
Brett, Harbor
CS San Marcos
3:12.46
1
2
Baer, White,
Torrella, Coan
California Luthe
3:14.83
1
3
Hewitt, Truax,
Grant, McLaughl
Alaska-Anchorage
3:14.89
1
4
Lewis, Kakuda,
Schiller, Botma
Point Loma Nazar
3:15.30
1
5
Shorey, Hoestere,
Wallengr, Green
Redlands
3:15.31
1
6
Cahuzac, Mainardi,
Wheeler, Moseley
Occidental
3:20.40
1
7
Graney, Greenhou,
Weaver, Robinson
Track West
3:31.38
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Chad
12
Unattached
18.17m
(59'7.25)
1
2
Robinson, Nick
10
Concordia-Irvine
17.22m
(56'5.75)
1
3
Flores, Eric
9
California Luthe
16.70m
(54'9.25)
1
4
Butler, Alex
12
CS Northridge
16.29m
(53'5.25)
1
5
Markowitz, Abe
9
USC
16.03m
(52'7)
1
1
Serrano, Hector
12
UC Santa Barbara
15.80m
(51'10)
2
2
Unknown Athlete
11
Claremont-Mudd-S
15.45m
(50'8.25)
2
6
Adams, Christopher
10
USC
15.44m
(50'7.75)
1
7
McCurry, Caleb
9
Concordia-Irvine
15.39m
(50'5.75)
1
3
Anderson, Scott
12
Unattached
15.17m
(49'9)
2
4
Unknown Athlete
11
Claremont-Mudd-S
15.15m
(49'8.25)
2
8
Clay, Bryan
Nike
14.97m
(49'1.25)
1
9
Umstead, Alex
11
UC Santa Barbara
14.84m
(48'8.25)
1
5
Grandi, James
12
Point Loma Nazar
14.21m
(46'7.25)
2
6
Wilcox, Brandon
11
Whittier
14.15m
(46'5)
2
7
Poet, James
10
CS Northridge
13.11m
(43'0)
2
8
Osunwa, Paul
9
Unattached
12.95m
(42'5.75)
2
9
Freitas, Zach
9
Unattached
11.85m
(38'10.5)
2
10
Cooper, Derek
12
CS Northridge
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lachman, Jeffrey
Unattached
53.40m
(175'2.25)
1
2
Cooper, Derek
12
CS Northridge
51.09m
(167'7.25)
1
3
Robinson, Nick
10
Concordia-Irvine
51.01m
(167'4.25)
1
4
Unknown Athlete
11
Claremont-Mudd-S
49.68m
(162'11.75)
1
5
Carter, Cameron
12
Colorado College
49.61m
(162'9)
1
6
Vazquez, Hernan
Unattached
47.53m
(155'11.25)
1
7
Flores, Eric
9
California Luthe
47.13m
(154'7.5)
1
1
McCurry, Caleb
9
Concordia-Irvine
46.52m
(152'7.5)
2
8
Moon, Brian
Ordre du Tem
46.42m
(152'3.5)
1
2
Hamilton, Chris
10
UC Santa Barbara
45.92m
(150'7.75)
2
3
Butler, Alex
12
CS Northridge
45.75m
(150'1)
2
9
Valenti, Richard
12
Redlands
45.50m
(149'3.25)
1
4
Hayes, Adam
10
California Luthe
45.21m
(148'3.75)
2
5
Dion, kellen
11
Unattached
42.75m
(140'3)
2
10
Farrow, Devin
Unattached
42.47m
(139'4)
1
6
Poet, James
10
CS Northridge
40.12m
(131'7.5)
2
7
Milton, Tyler
9
Unattached
39.52m
(129'7.75)
2
8
Anzar, Ricardo
10
Redlands
38.82m
(127'4.25)
2
9
Grady, Tyler
11
USC
37.98m
(124'7.25)
2
10
Bogrand, Alex
9
Occidental
35.74m
(117'3)
2
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kolodinski, Andrew
9
Westmont
66.75m
(218'11.75)
1
2
Hanson, Ryan
10
Unattached
55.05m
(180'7.25)
1
3
Denerson, Marcus
10
La Verne
54.71m
(179'5.75)
1
4
Brouillette, Chris
12
California Luthe
54.57m
(179'0.25)
1
5
Jeffers, Scott
12
CS San Marcos
52.86m
(173'5)
1
6
Stevick, Casey
11
Azusa Pacific
52.22m
(171'3.75)
1
1
Grindley, Sean
12
CS San Marcos
52.21m
(171'3.5)
2
7
Robinson, Casey
11
Alaska-Anchorage
51.73m
(169'8.5)
1
2
Lara, Victor
11
California Luthe
51.48m
(168'10.75)
2
3
Morgan, Patrick
9
Redlands
50.74m
(166'5.5)
2
4
Yobo, Peter
11
USC
48.68m
(159'8.5)
2
5
Coccia, Seth
12
Redlands
46.81m
(153'6.75)
2
6
Bender, Eric
10
Unattached
45.91m
(150'7.25)
2
7
Smith, Kyle
10
Redlands
41.73m
(136'10.75)
2
8
Buffington, Billy
9
USC
38.92m
(127'8.25)
2
8
Bell, Brice
11
Unattached
35.41m
(116'2)
1
9
Falgout, Tilman
9
Unattached
32.54m
(106'9)
2
9
McBirney, Jon
12
Unattached
30.88m
(101'3.75)
1
Mens Hammer Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flores, Eric
9
California Luthe
66.13m
(216'11.5)
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Shore Athletic C
65.58m
(215'1.75)
1
3
Milakovic, Mike
6
Synergy TC
61.02m
(200'2.25)
1
4
Unknown Athlete
11
Claremont-Mudd-S
61.00m
(200'1.5)
1
5
Bolton, Brad
11
Unattached
60.59m
(198'9.25)
1
6
Vazquez, Brian
Unattached
58.81m
(192'11.25)
1
7
Gallardo, Luis
10
Unattached
55.36m
(181'7.5)
1
8
Umstead, Alex
11
UC Santa Barbara
54.48m
(178'8.75)
1
9
Hamilton, Chris
10
UC Santa Barbara
53.33m
(174'11.5)
1
10
Winters, Aaron
11
Fresno Pacific
52.06m
(170'9.5)
1
1
Garza, Toby
12
Fresno Pacific
51.67m
(169'6.25)
2
2
Franz, Noah
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
51.25m
(168'1.5)
2
3
Dion, kellen
11
Unattached
51.04m
(167'5.25)
2
11
Kearney, Jimmy
12
UC Irvine
49.39m
(162'0.25)
1
4
Lachman, Jeffrey
Unattached
48.79m
(160'0.75)
2
5
Vermillion, Peter
10
California Luthe
48.00m
(157'5.75)
2
6
Grandi, James
12
Point Loma Nazar
46.26m
(151'9.25)
2
7
Wilcox, Brandon
11
Whittier
45.75m
(150'1)
2
8
Rencehausen, Ryan
12
Alaska-Anchorage
41.47m
(136'0.5)
2
9
Gelsey, Benjamin
9
Unattached
40.57m
(133'1)
2
10
Bogrand, Alex
9
Occidental
36.00m
(118'1.25)
2
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arnold, Staphon
12
Unattached
2.13m
(6'11.75)
1
2
Wells, Wes
12
Fresno Pacific
2.12m
(6'11.25)
1
3
Carter, Matthew
Montgomery T
2.02m
(6'7.5)
1
4
Lapides, Alex
11
California Tech
1.97m
(6'5.5)
1
5
Sommerville, Jerry
11
Azusa Pacific
1.92m
(6'3.5)
1
6
villarreal, jorge
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
7
Grier, Michael
11
Pomona-Pitzer
NH
(--)
1
8
Jester, Dominic
11
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burks, Philip
Unattached
7.11m
(23'3.75)
-1.8
1
1
Davidson, Jeremy
12
Point Loma Nazar
6.97m
(22'10.25)
+1.8
2
2
Narcisse, Narc
Unattached
6.94m
(22'9)
-0.7
1
2
Clark, Jeff
Unattached
6.86m
(22'6)
+1.8
2
3
Preston, Demietrius
11
Alaska-Anchorage
6.86m
(22'6)
+1.8
1
4
Tse, Norman
PNG
6.82m
(22'4.5)
+1.9
1
3
Wasowski, Kuba
12
CS San Marcos
6.81m
(22'4)
-0.1
2
5
Wells, Wes
12
Fresno Pacific
6.60m
(21'7.75)
-1.6
1
6
Swafford, Ryan
9
Unattached
6.58m
(21'7)
+1.8
1
7
Carter, Justin
12
UC Irvine
6.55m
(21'5.75)
+0.0
1
4
To, Thien-Tu
9
UC Irvine
6.54m w
(21'5.25)
+2.6
2
8
w, s
12
Unattached
6.36m
(20'10.25)
+1.4
1
5
Huie, Sam
12
Occidental
6.32m
(20'8.75)
+1.9
2
6
Collymore, TC
12
Whittier
6.16m
(20'2.5)
+0.0
2
7
Clemons, Kortney
USOC-Paralympic
4.57m
(14'11.75)
+1.2
2
9
Dees, Damon
11
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burks, Philip
Unattached
15.62m
(51'2.75)
+1.0
1
2
Briggs, Keinan
Unattached
15.35m
(50'4.25)
+0.9
1
3
Tavol, Mong
PNG
15.30m
(50'2.25)
+1.5
1
4
Burnett, Antonio
9
USC
14.75m
(48'4.5)
+0.3
1
5
Dees, Damon
11
Unattached
14.74m
(48'4.25)
+0.0
1
6
Lawson, Kevin
12
The Master's
14.68m
(48'1.75)
+0.4
1
7
Carter, Justin
12
UC Irvine
14.15m
(46'5)
+0.6
1
8
Sutton, Monti
12
Azusa Pacific
14.13m
(46'4.25)
+0.0
1
9
Owes II, Joseph
11
Unattached
14.12m
(46'3.75)
+0.7
1
10
Huie, Sam
12
Occidental
13.45m
(44'1.5)
+1.7
1
11
Freed, Andrew
9
Alaska-Anchorage
13.24m
(43'5.25)
+1.7
1
12
Swafford, Ryan
9
Unattached
13.16m
(43'2)
+0.0
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Savidge, Jordan
12
Azusa Pacific
5.06m
(16'7)
1
2
Finley, Scott
12
UC Santa Barbara
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
3
Unknown Athlete
12
Claremont-Mudd-S
4.76m
(15'7.25)
1
4
Hinch, Derick
Unattached
4.76m
(15'7.25)
1
5
Winstead, Anthony
12
Point Loma Nazar
4.76m
(15'7.25)
1
1
Phillips, John
11
Point Loma Nazar
4.72m
(15'5.75)
2
6
Turner, Brennan
11
UCLA
4.61m
(15'1.5)
1
2
Jones, Sean
Willamette Strid
4.52m
(14'9.75)
2
3
manuele, christopher
Unattached
4.52m
(14'9.75)
2
4
Simioni, Ryan
10
CS Fullerton
4.52m
(14'9.75)
2
5
Somervell, Willis
11
Point Loma Nazar
4.42m
(14'6)
2
6
Artmann, Bryan
9
Redlands
4.27m
(14'0)
2
10
Beck, Wendell
Unattached
4.12m
(13'6)
2
11
Bossen, Cory
Unattached
4.12m
(13'6)
2
7
Vadroveck, BJ
Unattached
4.12m
(13'6)
2
8
Hall, Royce
9
Unattached
4.12m
(13'6)
2
9
Cao, Michael
Unattached
4.12m
(13'6)
2
10
McNany, Shawn
9
CS Fullerton
NH
(--)
1
11
DiCesare, Scott
11
UCLA
NH
(--)
1
12
White, Eric
11
UCLA
NH
(--)
1
12
Sleeper, Sam
10
Occidental
NH
(--)
2
13
Freund, David
12
CS San Marcos
NH
(--)
1
13
Puente, Anthony
11
Fresno Pacific
NH
(--)
2
14
Swanson, Christopher
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
14
Unknown Athlete
11
Claremont-Mudd-S
NH
(--)
2
15
Pecson, Marc
11
CS Fullerton
NH
(--)
2
16
Minguez, David
11
Occidental
NH
(--)
2
7
Simms, Michael
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
8
Hamm, Thomas
10
UC Irvine
NH
(--)
1
9
Sullivan, Andrew
11
CS Fullerton
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barber, Mikele
Elite Athlete
11.23
+0.3
1
2
Moore, Consuella
USOC-CV
11.38
+0.3
1
3
Plowden, Amber
Run With Us
11.48
+0.3
1
1
Wisil, Toea
12
PNG
11.57
+1.3
2
4
Baldwin - Foss, Jasmin
So Cal Cheetahs
11.69
+0.3
1
5
Koehler, Karoline
Sheffield El
11.79
+0.3
1
6
Woodruff, Yasmin
10
UCLA
11.88
+0.3
1
2
Ross, Mandy
11
Azusa Pacific
11.93
+1.3
2
3
Hanlon, Maggie
12
Pacific
12.01
+1.3
2
4
Nelms, Nijah
10
UCLA
12.04
+1.3
2
1
tennessee, skylar
Unattached
12.07
+1.1
3
5
Sautebin, Vanessa
Unattached
12.07
+1.3
2
6
Osby, Krystle
9
CS San Marcos
12.08
+1.3
2
2
Birade, Dena
8
So Cal Track Clu
12.39
+1.1
3
3
Cobb, Aleisha
12
Pacific
12.43
+1.1
3
4
Everett, Ardrienna
11
Alaska-Anchorage
12.53
+1.1
3
1
Chevalier, Amanda
9
Westmont
12.68
-0.6
4
5
Chang, Carol
9
CS Fullerton
12.69
+1.1
3
2
Rassavong, Aimee
9
CS San Marcos
12.80
-0.6
4
3
Davis-Quarrie, Kira
12
USC
12.88
-0.6
4
6
Holloway, Audriana
Murrieta Mav
12.88
+1.1
3
7
Edi, Florence
Unattached
12.95
+1.3
2
7
manso, ashley
12
Unattached
12.97
+1.1
3
4
Laichak, Lauren
10
Alaska-Anchorage
13.21
-0.6
4
5
Friess, Meagan
12
Alaska-Anchorage
13.24
-0.6
4
8
Nakanishi, Maya
USOC-CV
14.28
+1.1
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Consuella
USOC-CV
23.12
+0.8
1
2
Wisil, Toea
12
PNG
24.14
+0.8
1
3
Hanlon, Maggie
12
Pacific
24.23
+0.8
1
4
Koehler, Karoline
Sheffield El
24.35
+0.8
1
1
Ross, Mandy
11
Azusa Pacific
24.40
+0.3
2
2
Woodruff, Yasmin
10
UCLA
24.45
+0.3
2
5
Howell, Magnolia
Evo Track Club
24.80
+0.8
1
3
Williams, Lauren
11
CS Fullerton
24.92
+0.3
2
1
tennessee, skylar
Unattached
25.06
+1.0
3
4
Hurd, Brandy
10
Fresno Pacific
25.30
+0.3
2
5
George, Sanmisola
10
UC Irvine
25.49
+0.3
2
6
Davis, Candise
DoublePillar
25.53
+0.3
2
7
Bowman, Onesa
12
Redlands
25.55
+0.3
2
2
Birade, Dena
8
So Cal Track Clu
25.60
+1.0
3
3
Chevalier, Amanda
9
Westmont
25.71
+1.0
3
1
Starr, Kelsey
9
Point Loma Nazar
26.05
-0.2
4
4
Feiteira, Brittany
9
Hawaii Manoa
26.40
+1.0
3
2
Schreiber, Jackie
10
Point Loma Nazar
26.46
-0.2
4
1
Crear, Ebony
San Gabriel Vall
26.47
-0.2
5
3
manso, ashley
12
Unattached
26.54
-0.2
4
2
Hallahan, Heather
10
Soka
26.55
-0.2
5
4
Tucker, Samantha
9
La Verne
26.56
-0.2
4
3
Willis, Kamia
San Gabriel Vall
26.65
-0.2
5
5
Rivera, Samantha
9
Redlands
26.80
+1.0
3
5
Laichak, Lauren
10
Alaska-Anchorage
26.96
-0.2
4
6
Picker, Dominique
10
Unattached
27.03
-0.2
4
4
Jimenez, Ashlee
9
Hawaii Manoa
27.63
-0.2
5
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Demus, Lashinda
Nike
51.56
1
2
Olear, Elizabeth
12
USC
53.82
1
3
Laine, Sarah
11
Point Loma Nazar
55.19
1
4
Hill, Mackenzie
Unattached
55.33
1
5
Valenzuela, Monika
11
CS San Marcos
57.14
1
6
Hillaire, Elan
10
USC
57.52
1
7
Sivaji, Vainayaki
9
Redlands
58.00
1
1
Fruth, Meghan
10
Occidental
58.38
2
2
Ham, Kassandra
9
Point Loma Nazar
58.45
2
3
Murdoch, Brianna
12
CS San Marcos
58.73
2
4
Scott, Amber
9
CS Fullerton
58.86
2
1
Jimenez, Ashlee
9
Hawaii Manoa
59.17
3
2
Hallahan, Heather
10
Soka
59.98
3
5
Moore, Brittney
12
Colorado College
1:00.16
2
6
Spitsbergen, Ruth
9
CS San Marcos
1:00.27
2
3
Chen, Bettina
12
California Tech
1:00.31
3
7
Kumalalamene, Cecilia
PNG
1:03.09
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schmidt, Alice
Nike
2:05.55
1
2
Dell, Salome
PNG
2:07.88
1
3
Hardy, Melanie
Evo Track Club
2:08.92
1
4
Mann, Ali
Nike Team Run L
2:11.82
1
5
Whelan, Natalie
Unattached
2:14.71
1
6
Fata, Chloe
10
UC Irvine
2:14.91
1
7
Larson, Claire
10
Occidental
2:15.19
1
1
Martinez, Victoria
11
Azusa Pacific
2:15.40
3
1
Brook, Brooke
Run With Us
2:15.88
2
2
Mulgannon, Callie
10
UC Santa Barbara
2:16.02
2
8
Rojewski, Allison
11
USC
2:17.37
1
2
Moyer, Megan
12
Point Loma Nazar
2:17.94
3
3
Owen, Kelly
9
Unattached
2:18.26
2
1
Brandford, Elena
12
Pomona-Pitzer
2:18.34
4
4
Aitken, Ashley
11
Hawaii Manoa
2:18.45
2
5
Krehlik, Katie
9
Alaska-Anchorage
2:18.68
2
6
Mayer, Heather
11
Redlands
2:18.72
2
7
Manley, Elise
11
Point Loma Nazar
2:19.22
2
3
Unknown Athlete
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
2:19.24
3
4
Pock, Shelby
12
UC Irvine
2:19.24
3
8
Massenburg, Bailey
9
Point Loma Nazar
2:19.34
2
2
Seldon, Glennis
South Bay TC
2:19.37
4
5
Steinsiek, Nikki
9
Colorado College
2:19.90
3
9
Haavikko, Hanna
12
Unattached
2:20.15
2
6
Wollaston, Natalie
9
CS Northridge
2:20.19
3
7
haysbert, katherine
8
Unattached
2:20.39
3
9
juarez, vanessa
Unattached
2:20.63
1
3
Willis, Kamia
San Gabriel Vall
2:21.38
4
4
Armstrong, Rebecca
San Gabriel Vall
2:21.66
4
8
Carr, Vanessa
9
CS Northridge
2:22.90
3
5
Casarez, Melissa
11
Point Loma Nazar
2:23.14
4
9
Moore, Brittney
12
Colorado College
2:23.73
3
10
Whitehall, Samantha
12
Hawaii Manoa
2:24.96
2
10
Crow, Jamie
10
UC Irvine
2:25.20
3
11
Frazier, Rebekah
9
Unattached
2:25.55
3
6
Karotko, Desiree
11
CS Northridge
2:26.42
4
12
Ubario, Corina
10
UC Irvine
2:30.33
3
7
Williams, Erin
9
U of San Diego
2:37.23
4
8
Riley, Nicole
11
U of San Diego
2:45.08
4
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lawman, Poppy
9
Azusa Pacific
4:28.59
1
2
Mann, Ali
Nike Team Run L
4:29.49
1
3
Whelan, Natalie
Unattached
4:29.79
1
4
Unknown Athlete
Nike Team Run L
4:31.74
1
5
Hobson, Holly
Cal Coast
4:33.36
1
6
Kipng'eno, Miriam
10
Alaska-Anchorage
4:35.25
1
7
Bentley, Karinne
12
Utah Valley Univ
4:36.65
1
8
Keino, Ruth
9
Alaska-Anchorage
4:37.44
1
9
Krehlik, Katie
9
Alaska-Anchorage
4:39.01
1
10
Kipwambok, Jacky
12
Azusa Pacific
4:40.84
1
11
Jimison, Lauren
10
Azusa Pacific
4:42.81
1
1
Moyer, Megan
12
Point Loma Nazar
4:43.63
2
2
Schryver, Carol
10
CS San Marcos
4:44.89
2
12
Haavikko, Hanna
12
Unattached
4:44.92
1
13
Newton-Neal, Maggie
10
UC Irvine
4:45.78
1
14
hernandez , liliana
Nike Team Run L
4:47.75
1
3
Peck, Grace
12
Occidental
4:48.10
2
4
Foerster, Shelly
10
UC Irvine
4:48.97
2
5
Carstensen, Kayla
11
Azusa Pacific
4:50.18
2
6
Smith, Madison
9
Redlands
4:51.56
2
15
Stuart, Kate
10
Westmont
4:54.88
1
7
Castillo, Micaela
10
La Verne
4:54.97
2
8
Reyes, Jazmine
9
Vanguard
4:56.06
2
9
Halsey, Denali
12
Occidental
4:56.17
2
10
Allan, Kirsten
10
U of San Diego
5:05.47
2
11
Tedesco, Tava
11
Hawaii Manoa
5:06.14
2
12
Wilson, Courtney
9
UC Irvine
5:17.19
2
Womens 3000m Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Masciana, Juliane
Unattached
10:09.55
1
2
Alburez, Karla
Nike Team Run L
10:42.56
1
3
Ugalde, Yolanda
12
Mexico
10:46.99
1
4
McVannel, Shannon
11
Unattached
10:49.82
1
5
Wilt, Hallidie
11
Alaska-Anchorage
11:00.90
1
6
Kahovec, Toccoa
10
California Luthe
11:03.34
1
7
Van Cott, Chelsea
10
Vanguard
11:28.89
1
8
Canales, Emily
10
Vanguard
11:31.38
1
9
Bohman, Emma
11
Alaska-Anchorage
11:34.53
1
10
Ostrinski, Katie
11
Redlands
11:52.17
1
11
Saxena, Tara
9
Occidental
11:54.66
1
12
Nicoll, Jenna
9
CS San Marcos
12:20.52
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alonso, Daniella
Unattached
16:31.17
1
2
Freese, Alicia
12
Pomona-Pitzer
16:42.65
1
3
Nothum, Mary
11
Utah Valley Univ
16:46.28
1
4
Johnson, Jenni
Unattached
16:47.40
1
5
Shea, Sheree
9
Loyola Marymount
16:53.64
1
6
Carr, Laura
12
Alaska-Anchorage
17:03.40
1
7
Ross, Evelyn
Unattached
17:05.64
1
8
Unknown Athlete
Nike Team Run L
17:07.44
1
9
Williams, Megan
10
Vanguard
17:18.96
1
10
Sopp, Rebecca
12
Vanguard
17:23.31
1
11
Schumm, Adrienne
12
See Jane Run
17:31.59
1
12
Vargo, Tracy
10
U of San Diego
17:37.82
1
13
Chaidez, Cynthia
11
Loyola Marymount
17:41.13
1
14
Fabris, Erin
Unattached
17:42.95
1
15
Matranga, Breelan
9
Point Loma Nazar
17:44.41
1
16
Sandoval, Jessica
11
CS San Marcos
17:46.28
1
17
Thompson, Kelly
9
CS San Marcos
17:47.30
1
18
Villarreal, Caitlin
10
CS San Marcos
17:48.30
1
19
Keegan, Shoshana
10
Alaska-Anchorage
17:49.48
1
20
Delaney, Brieanna
10
Loyola Marymount
17:51.54
1
21
Unknown Athlete
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
17:54.37
1
22
Bushnell, Darcy
Rehab United
17:55.21
1
23
Hobson, Holly
Cal Coast
17:55.41
1
24
Trudelle, Chrissa
11
Westmont
17:56.17
1
25
Szabo, Ashlee
9
Point Loma Nazar
17:57.94
1
26
Unknown Athlete
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
17:58.24
1
27
Meyers, Zoe
12
Pomona-Pitzer
18:00.31
1
28
Mallen, Jennifer
9
Concordia-Irvine
18:05.99
1
29
Draper, Caroline
9
Loyola Marymount
18:10.01
1
30
Verduzco, Christine
9
Whittier
18:10.31
1
31
Pelayo, Rocio
10
Concordia-Irvine
18:19.01
1
32
Espindola, Samantha
11
U of San Diego
18:25.56
1
33
Newman, Alexandra
Unattached
18:29.03
1
34
Rosendale, Danica
9
Westmont
18:39.40
1
35
Taylor, Sara
12
Unattached
18:47.56
1
36
Nadar, Devin
10
Colorado College
18:51.88
1
37
Flanary, Nicole
12
California Luthe
18:56.49
1
38
Reich, Cassidy
10
CS San Marcos
19:01.30
1
39
Luck, Kelly
12
Redlands
19:18.47
1
40
Rosales, Angelica
9
Soka
19:27.61
1
41
Brieger, Kate
11
Pomona-Pitzer
19:41.69
1
42
Dancey, Dana
12
U of San Diego
21:43.90
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clarke, Shalina
12
USC
13.28
nwi
1
2
Williams, Lauren
11
CS Fullerton
13.70
nwi
1
3
Davis, Candise
DoublePillar
13.86
nwi
1
4
Amanakis, Thalia
12
Hawaii Manoa
14.11
nwi
1
5
Sautebin, Vanessa
Unattached
14.24
nwi
1
6
Parker, Tiffeny
12
Azusa Pacific
14.45
nwi
1
1
Leslie, Breanna
9
Azusa Pacific
14.61
+1.3
2
7
Treadwell, Asha
9
CS Fullerton
14.94
nwi
1
2
Dixon, Cherise
9
UC Santa Barbara
15.02
+1.3
2
3
Lomax, Ashley
9
Redlands
15.07
+1.3
2
4
Smith, Shianne
Bermuda
15.50
+1.3
2
1
Holding, Emily
11
Point Loma Nazar
15.90
-0.3
3
2
Daniels, Adrienne
11
Occidental
16.15
-0.3
3
5
Chang, Carol
9
CS Fullerton
16.19
+1.3
2
3
Nash, Emily
10
Azusa Pacific
16.23
-0.3
3
4
Friess, Meagan
12
Alaska-Anchorage
16.44
-0.3
3
6
Laichak, Lauren
10
Alaska-Anchorage
17.89
+1.3
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Turquoise
9
UCLA
57.11
1
2
Perkins, Angel
Unattached
59.46
1
3
Amanakis, Thalia
12
Hawaii Manoa
59.63
1
4
Egeonuigwe, Uchechi
Evo Track Club
1:00.69
1
5
Pearse, Anastasia
12
Pacific
1:02.09
1
6
Everett, Ardrienna
11
Alaska-Anchorage
1:02.54
1
7
Alanis, Jessica
10
Fresno Pacific
1:02.87
1
1
Rodriguez, Amanda
9
UC Santa Barbara
1:03.51
2
2
Miller, Madeleine
11
Unattached
1:04.03
2
8
Anderson, Victoria
11
Point Loma Nazar
1:04.05
1
3
Unknown Athlete
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:04.16
2
1
Dixon, Cherise
9
UC Santa Barbara
1:05.36
3
4
Chase-Dunn, Frances
9
UC Santa Barbara
1:05.85
2
5
Young, Rebecca
10
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:06.08
2
6
Holz, Clarissa
10
La Verne
1:06.88
2
2
Price, Lilly
10
California Luthe
1:07.20
3
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rassavon, Osby,
West, Valenzue
CS San Marcos
48.14
1
2
Lomax, Rivera,
Sivaji, Bowman
Redlands
48.36
1
3
Komarzec, Thordars,
Robinson, Predovic
California Luthe
49.58
1
4
Everett, Harris,
Friess, Laichak
Alaska-Anchorage
49.65
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Turner, Anderson,
Rickabau, Laine
Point Loma Nazar
3:48.31
1
2
Murdoch, Osby,
Asbury, Valenzue
CS San Marcos
3:49.74
1
3
Rivera, Mayer,
Sivaji, Bowman
Redlands
3:53.51
1
4
Alanis, Barnard,
Hurd, Wyrick
Fresno Pacific
3:54.04
1
5
Larson, Batcha,
Mislan, Fruth
Occidental
3:58.82
1
6
Everett, Roelle,
Friess, Krehlik
Alaska-Anchorage
4:03.22
1
7
Price, Predovic,
Rasmusse, Komarzec
California Luthe
4:03.79
1
8
DiBenede, Schryver,
Smith, Gutierre
CS San Marcos
4:11.65
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jelmini, Anna
9
Unattached
16.44m
(53'11)
1
2
Smith, Kayla
12
UC Santa Barbara
15.15m
(49'8.25)
1
3
Hooks, Whitney
11
CS Northridge
14.70m
(48'2.5)
1
4
Tuivanuavou, Milika
10
Fresno Pacific
13.39m
(43'11)
1
5
Onosai, Careena
11
Hawaii Manoa
12.87m
(42'2.5)
1
6
Lightfoot, Jean
12
UC Santa Barbara
12.85m
(42'1.75)
1
7
Keenan, TeRina
10
Hawaii Manoa
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
8
Youngern, Christa
12
California Luthe
12.41m
(40'8.5)
1
9
Bogard, Morgan
12
CS Northridge
12.03m
(39'5.5)
1
10
alexander, myshauna
12
Unattached
11.66m
(38'3)
1
11
Abaekobe, Erica
9
Unattached
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
12
Ralls, Stephanie
12
CS Northridge
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
13
Smith, Shianne
Bermuda
10.03m
(32'10.75)
1
Womens Discus Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jelmini, Anna
9
Unattached
57.54m
(188'9.25)
1
2
Keenan, TeRina
10
Hawaii Manoa
50.92m
(167'0.5)
1
3
Hunt, Jameena
12
CS Fullerton
48.78m
(160'0.25)
1
4
Kujore, Irene
10
UC Santa Barbara
45.98m
(150'10)
1
1
Smith, Kayla
12
UC Santa Barbara
45.70m
(149'11)
2
2
Morgan, Claire
10
CS Northridge
45.59m
(149'6.75)
2
5
Onosai, Careena
11
Hawaii Manoa
44.70m
(146'7.75)
1
6
Bogard, Morgan
12
CS Northridge
44.31m
(145'4.25)
1
7
Steward, Jasmine
Unattached
43.80m
(143'8.25)
1
8
Mate, Katalin
Unattached
43.76m
(143'6.75)
1
9
Lightfoot, Jean
12
UC Santa Barbara
43.13m
(141'6)
1
3
Young, Kelly
11
Occidental
42.68m
(140'0.25)
2
4
Hooks, Whitney
11
CS Northridge
40.81m
(133'10.5)
2
5
Youngern, Christa
12
California Luthe
39.80m
(130'6.75)
2
6
Robusto, Jordan
10
Azusa Pacific
38.43m
(126'0.75)
2
7
Carter, Erica
11
California Luthe
37.58m
(123'3.5)
2
8
De la Paz, Jackie
10
California Luthe
35.81m
(117'5.75)
2
9
alexander, myshauna
12
Unattached
27.97m
(91'9)
2
10
daniels, brittani
12
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
10
Orris, Lauren
9
Azusa Pacific
ND
(--)
2
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
alexander, myshauna
12
Unattached
43.12m
(141'5.5)
1
2
Harris, Elisha
12
Alaska-Anchorage
41.20m
(135'2)
1
3
Cutler, Lauren
12
Hawaii Manoa
39.83m
(130'8)
1
4
Guravska, Karen
11
Hawaii Manoa
38.87m
(127'6.25)
1
5
Henault, Corbin
11
La Verne
38.29m
(125'7.25)
1
6
Garrett, Britlyn
10
California Luthe
37.51m
(123'0.75)
1
7
Rennie, Devon
11
USC
36.39m
(119'4.5)
1
8
Kraiss, Kendall
9
La Verne
34.42m
(112'11)
1
9
Hempy, Kristin
10
Westmont
33.74m
(110'8.25)
1
10
Chestnut, Ellie
12
Pomona-Pitzer
33.00m
(108'3)
1
11
Lebel, Katie
10
Redlands
31.88m
(104'7)
1
Womens Hammer Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cosby, Jessica
Unattached
66.64m
(218'7.5)
1
2
Ayala, Sharon
Unattached
62.44m
(204'10.25)
1
3
Kujore, Irene
10
UC Santa Barbara
53.45m
(175'4.25)
1
4
daniels, brittani
12
Unattached
52.29m
(171'6.5)
1
5
MacCorquodale, Emma
10
Hawaii Manoa
52.25m
(171'5)
1
6
Genisauski, Melissa
Unattached
51.85m
(170'1.25)
1
7
Lightfoot, Jean
12
UC Santa Barbara
48.18m
(158'0.75)
1
8
Robusto, Jordan
10
Azusa Pacific
46.60m
(152'10.5)
1
1
Chestnut, Ellie
12
Pomona-Pitzer
46.31m
(151'11)
2
9
Daniels, Kathryn
9
USC
46.16m
(151'5.25)
1
10
Young, Kelly
11
Occidental
45.75m
(150'1)
1
2
Lebel, Katie
10
Redlands
44.29m
(145'3.5)
2
3
Borden, Anika
11
Hawaii Manoa
44.13m
(144'9.25)
2
4
Anderson, Aly
11
California Luthe
43.10m
(141'4.75)
2
5
Carter, Erica
11
California Luthe
40.90m
(134'2)
2
6
Orris, Lauren
9
Azusa Pacific
40.75m
(133'8.25)
2
7
De la Paz, Jackie
10
California Luthe
39.65m
(130'1)
2
8
Burger, Elise
11
Occidental
38.16m
(125'2.25)
2
9
Benjamin, Farren
10
Unattached
35.36m
(116'0)
2
10
Hoffer, Stephanie
9
Unattached
30.33m
(99'6)
2
11
Hunt, Jameena
12
CS Fullerton
ND
(--)
1
12
Youngern, Christa
12
California Luthe
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wittezeen, Solange
Unattached
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
2
Brammer, Tanya
12
Concordia-Irvine
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
3
Balentine, Samantha
9
Hawaii Manoa
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
4
Wood, Kelsey
11
Concordia-Irvine
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
5
Saddleton, Sarah
10
Hawaii Manoa
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
6
Unknown Athlete
11
Claremont-Mudd-S
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
7
Anderson, Victoria
11
Point Loma Nazar
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
8
Foreman, Rachel
9
Redlands
1.57m
(5'1.75)
1
9
Daly, Marissa
10
CS San Marcos
1.52m
(4'11.75)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McLain, Erica Ashley
2
Unattached
6.06m w
(19'10.5)
+2.1
1
2
Augustus, Seun
Unattached
5.65m
(18'6.25)
+1.4
1
3
Cobb, Aleisha
12
Pacific
5.64m
(18'6)
+2.0
1
4
Jimenez, Jamilee
10
Hawaii Manoa
5.48m
(17'11.75)
+0.6
1
1
Brammer, Tanya
12
Concordia-Irvine
5.39m
(17'8)
+0.0
2
5
Smith, Shianne
Bermuda
5.30m
(17'4.5)
+0.6
1
2
Turner, Jordan
11
Point Loma Nazar
5.29m
(17'4.25)
+0.0
2
3
Donner, Claire
12
Pacific
5.26m
(17'3)
+1.8
2
4
Fails, Yachi
9
CS San Marcos
5.25m
(17'2.5)
+1.0
2
6
Gines, Veronica
9
UC Santa Barbara
5.24m
(17'2.25)
+0.9
1
5
Concannon, Hannah
11
Colorado College
5.09m
(16'8.25)
+1.0
2
6
Patridge, Kashima
11
Whittier
5.09m
(16'8.25)
+1.1
2
7
Leslie, Breanna
9
Azusa Pacific
5.00m
(16'4.75)
+1.9
2
7
Nakanishi, Maya
USOC-CV
4.89m
(16'0.5)
+0.5
1
8
Nash, Emily
10
Azusa Pacific
4.70m
(15'5)
+0.0
2
9
Tillman, Sammiyah
10
UC Irvine
4.16m
(13'7.75)
+0.7
2
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Apine, Madara
10
Hawaii Manoa
12.34m
(40'5.75)
+1.6
1
2
Anene, Ekene
12
USC
12.03m
(39'5.5)
-1.0
1
3
Watring, Kortney
11
Redlands
11.64m
(38'2.25)
+1.8
1
4
Tuivanuavou, Milika
10
Fresno Pacific
11.38m w
(37'4)
+2.7
1
5
Talhami, Andrea
11
CS San Marcos
11.25m
(36'10.75)
-1.1
1
6
Bailey, Candace
10
USC
11.12m w
(36'5.75)
+2.2
1
7
Pantoja, Veronica
11
Fresno Pacific
10.86m
(35'7.5)
+1.8
1
8
Durocher, Cecilia
9
Hawaii Manoa
10.81m
(35'5.5)
-0.6
1
9
Moore, Brittney
12
Colorado College
10.77m
(35'4)
-0.5
1
10
Medina, Arielle
9
Redlands
9.62m
(31'6.5)
-2.4
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marshall, Karlye
9
UCLA
3.92m
(12'10.25)
1
2
Duckworth, Rebecca
12
Point Loma Nazar
3.62m
(11'10.5)
1
3
Freschauf, Lauren
11
UC Irvine
3.62m
(11'10.5)
1
4
English, Ginny
11
CS Fullerton
3.47m
(11'4.5)
1
5
Fryar, Kristi
12
UC Irvine
3.47m
(11'4.5)
1
6
Goodrich, Liz
9
UCLA
3.47m
(11'4.5)
1
7
Burley, Missy
11
UC Santa Barbara
3.47m
(11'4.5)
1
8
Durocher, Cecilia
9
Hawaii Manoa
3.47m
(11'4.5)
1
9
Balcomb, Teresa
9
UC Santa Barbara
3.47m
(11'4.5)
1
10
Hooker, Sara
12
Occidental
3.32m
(10'10.5)
1
11
Koressel, Allison
9
UCLA
3.32m
(10'10.5)
1
12
Bermudez, Kelsey
11
Redlands
3.32m
(10'10.5)
1
13
Ramsey, Mallory
11
Hawaii Manoa
3.17m
(10'4.75)
1
14
Martin, Diana
11
Occidental
3.02m
(9'10.75)
1
15
Warren, Lisa
12
Occidental
3.02m
(9'10.75)
1
16
Shibel, Amy
11
California Luthe
3.02m
(9'10.75)
1
17
Unknown Athlete
9
Claremont-Mudd-S
3.02m
(9'10.75)
1
18
Lively, Ashley
9
Redlands
3.02m
(9'10.75)
1
19
Stamos, Alison
12
CS Fullerton
NH
(--)
1
20
Knight, Jasmine
12
USC
NH
(--)
1
21
Schwartz, Elizabeth
10
Azusa Pacific
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#oxy-invite
More news
2010 Results - NAIA Outdoor Championships
2010 Results - NAIA Indoor Championships
772 shares:
Occidental Oxy Outdoor Invitational
,
Aag Elite Tr
,
Aerosportz
,
Azusa Pacific University Track and Field - Azusa, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Vanguard University Track and Field and Cross Country - Costa Mesa, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
3
1
2022
1
2021
20
2020
5
32
2019
3
48
2018
1
37
2017
40
2016
24
2015
23
2014
36
2013
5
49
2012
8
64
2011
11
32
2010
21
13
2009
5
5
2008
5
2
2007
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#oxy-invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!